DEVON COUNTY INDOOR BOWLS ASSOCIATION (Affiliated to the English Indoor Bowls Association Limited)

Copyright © DEVON COUNTY INDOOR BOWLS ASSOCIATION

      D & S Publications  @ 2015

CLUB

NAME

TELEPHONE

Email

Axminster

 



County Selector

Mr David Harris

01297 34175


Deputy County Selector




County Committee Representative

Mr David Harris

as above


VP Representative

Mr David Harris

as above


Delegates to AGM

Mr David Harris

Mr John Hill

as above

01297 631019


Budleigh Salterton




County Selector

Mr David Roberts

01395 442433


Deputy County Selector

Mr Tony Lim

01395 489327


County Committee Rep 1

Mr Paul Griffin

07952 784166


County Committee Rep 2

Mr Peter Burch

01395 278868


VP Representative

Mr Richard Cooper

01395 272919


Dawlish




County Selector

Mr Ray Buckley

01626 863709


Deputy County Selector




County Committee Representative

Mr Ray Buckley

as above


Delegates to AGM

Mr Ray Buckley

as above


VP Representative

Mr Albert Collins

01626 866410


Exonia




County Selector

Mr John Dinner

01392 661741


Deputy County Selector

Mr John Hooper

01363 773109


County Committee Representative

Mr Kevin Phillips

Mr. Arthur Lee

01392 975297

01392 430204



VP Representative

Mr Mouse Al-Kordi

01392 495362


Honiton




County Selector

Mr Eddie Sharman

01404 548428


Deputy County Selector




County Committee Representatives

Mr Eddie Sharman &

Mr Chris Maynard

01404 548428

01404 861679


VP Representative

Mr Fred Dart

01297 55183


Isca




County Selector

Mr David Oakey

01392 811585


Deputy County Selector

Mr Frank Skidmore

01392 257213


County Committee Representative

Mr David Oakey

as above


VP Representative

Mr Jim Hamilton

01392 682395


Kingsley




County Selector

Mr Chris Beer

01271 321128


Deputy County Selector

Mr Donald Harris

01271 860007


County Committee Representative

Mr Chris Beer

01271 321128


VP Representative

Mr Larry Croxford

07936 325332


Madeira




County Selector

Mr Keith Weeks

01395 266644


Deputy County Selector




County Committee Representatives

Mr Mark Stephens

Mr Mike Marks

01395 488199

01395 266285


Delegates to AGM

Mr Mark Stephens

Mr Mike Marks

as above

as above


VP Representative

Mr Robert Berry

01395 210508


Mid Devon




County Selector

Vacant



Deputy County Selector




County Committee Representative

Ian Turner



VP Representative

Mr Cedric Lewis

01884 255538


North Devon




County Selector

Vacant



Deputy County Selector




County Committee Representative

Vacant



VP Representative




Plymouth Life Centre




County Selector

Mr Peter Carlyle

01752 337933


Deputy County Selector




County Committee Representatives

Mr Mike Sampson

Mr Vincent Potter

01752 932427

01752 793131


VP Representative

Mr Peter  Carlyle

01752 337933


Delegates to AGM

Mr Keith Young

Mr Mike Kerswill

01752 709161

01752 404824


Sidmouth




County Selector

Mr Cliff Hewett

01395 578157


Deputy County Selector

Mr Allan Davis

01395 740947


County Committee Representatives

Mr Cliff Hewett &

Mr Allan Davis

as above


VP Representative

Mr Derek Mountford

01395 516017


South Hams




County Selector

Mr Graham Snow

01548 853916


Deputy County Selector

Mr Chris Adams

01548 531460


County Committee Representatives

Mr Graham Snow &

Mr Chris Adams



VP Representative

Mr Chris Adams

as above


Torbay




County Selector

Mr Albert Noakes

01803 846043


Deputy County Selector




County Committee Representative

Mr Eric Devonport

01803 552315


VP Representative

Mr Albert Noakes

as above


Torquay




County Selector

Mr John Evans

01803 325764


Deputy County Selector

Mr Mike Birch

01803 325948


County Committee Representative

Mr Mike Birch

as above


VP Representative

Mr Mike Birch

as above










COUNTY EXECUTIVE MEMBERS


David Harris, Paul Griffin, Ray Buckley, John Dinner, Kevin Phillips, Eddie Sharman, Chris Maynard,

David Oakley, Chris Beer, George Perrin, David Robinson, Vince Potter, Mike Sampson, Cliff Hewett,

Allan Davis, Graham Snow, Chris Adams, Bill Dolan, Albert Noakes, David Butterworth, Mike Sellick,

John Berry, Gordon Thomas, Keith Weeks, Mike Birch.

DEVON COUNTY INDOOR BOWLS ASSOCIATION

COUNTY SELECTORS