DEVON COUNTY INDOOR BOWLS ASSOCIATION (Affiliated to the English Indoor Bowls Association Limited)

Copyright © DEVON COUNTY INDOOR BOWLS ASSOCIATION

      D & S Publications  @ 2015


LIFE MEMBERS (Current)

T. Berry, R.H.J. Burch, D. Butterworth, M. Cannings, T. Durbridge, K. Ewins, K. Griffiths, A.G. Horwell,

T.J. Knight, W.J. Martin, C Maynard, I.D. Moore, T. Moore, C Murray, R. Ramsenius, R.J. Smerdon,

G. Thomas, F.D.Ward, K. Weeks, A.P. Wheeler, T. Wilkins, B. Youings, K. Young


COUNTY FIXTURE SECRETARY



Mrs S BUTTERWORTH (Sue) 01237 420870

E-mail devonciba@outlook.com






COUNTY MATCH SECRETARY



Mr R COOK ( Ron) (Sidmouth) 01395 514333

E-mail roncook_2003@yahoo.co.uk





REGIONAL CO-ORDINATOR

REGIONAL CO-ORDINATOR

REGIONAL CO-ORDINATOR

Mr E Devonport (Eric)

Email sueandericdevonport@gmail.com

Mr C Beer (Chris) 01271 321128

E-mail chrisbeer37@yahoo.com

Mr K WEEKS (Keith) 01395 266644

E-mail keith_weeks@talktalk.net

for

for

for

Torbay

Plymouth

Madeira

Torquay Utd

South Hams

Sidmouth

Isca

Kingsley

Axminster

Exonia

North Devon

Budleigh

Dawlish

Mid Devon

Honiton





COUNTY SECRETARY



Mr J Berry (John) (Isca) 01626 369159

5 Primrose Close, Kingsteignton, TQ12 3 BU

E-Mail devonsec@gmail.com







COUNTY TREASURER


Mr G THOMAS (Gordon) (South Hams) 01579 320060 (from 12/11/2016)

7 Hillside, East Taphouse, Liskeard PL14 4NL

gordon.thomas4@btinternet.com





COUNTY COMPETITION SECRETARY


County Trophy/O’60’s/Top Club /Charles Parrott

Mr K WEEKS B.E.M (Keith) (Madeira) 01395 266644

Ein Cartref, Bassetts Gardens, Exmouth. EX8 4EE

E-mail keith_weeks@talktalk.net





COUNTY LEAGUE SECRETARY


Mr D BUTTERWORTH (David) (North Devon)  01237 420870

10 Millennium Way, Westward Ho! Bideford  EX39 1XN

Email davidbutterworth9@hotmail.com




VICE PRESIDENTS ASSOCIATION SECRETARY / TREASURER

Mr B DOLAN (Bill) (Torbay) 01803 857111

The Palms, 7, Chestnut Drive, Brixham TQ5 0DB

Email billandpatdolan@gmail.com


COUNTY SAFEGUARDING OFFICER



Mr G Taylor (George) 01237 477548

E-mail george.taylor539@yahoo.com





EXECUTIVE RINK SELECTORS (working with Vice Presidents Secretary/Treasurer)

Executive Rink Selector for EAST (ERS East)                                   Executive Rink Selector for WEST (ERS West)

Mr M GRIMSEY (Merv) (Mid Devon) 01884 255043                                   Mr A NOAKES (Albert) (Torbay) 01803 846043

                  Axminster, Exonia, Honiton, Isca, Kingsley,Madeira,                  Budleigh, Dawlish, Plymouth,Sidmouth,

                                   Mid Devon, North Devon                                           South Hams, Torbay, Torquay,           




TEAM MANAGER  - LIBERTY & UNDER 25s

Mr K PHILLIPS (Kevin) (Exonia) 01392 975297

E-mail kev-phillips53@hotmail.co.uk





TEAM MANAGERS -DEVON UNDER 21s


Mr M SELLICK (Mike) 01395 512418 Mobile 07968 031692

E-mail mjsellick@hotmail.co.uk


and


Mrs T CRAWFORD (Tracy)  Mobile 077349 19810

E-mail tracycrawford1972@icloud.com





COUNTY TOUR ORGANISER


Mr L CROXFORD (Larry)  01237 425049 Mobile 07936325332

E-mail shaw331@hotmail.com

COUNTY CONTACTS 2016/2017

(Updated 29/10/2016)